Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fanzhuang, ChinaFanzhuangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFanzhuang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fanzhuang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fanzhuang
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Fanzhuang

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Fanzhuang

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fan-chia-chuang
  • Fanchia
  • Fanjiazhuang
  • Fanzhuang
  • Fanzhuangzi
  • fan zhuang
  • 范庄

Country

Fanzhuang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

6,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fanzhuang (Tianjin)

Tianjin ... 14 km
Tanggu ... 32 km
Langfang ... 62 km
Tangshan ... 84 km
Cangzhou ... 104 km
Beijing ... 109 km
Baoding ... 153 km
Qinhuangdao ... 198 km
Chengde ... 202 km
Hengshui ... 208 km
Dezhou ... 209 km
Shengli ... 212 km
Luancheng ... 259 km
Shijiazhuang ... 262 km
Zhangjiakou ... 265 km
Zibo ... 271 km
Jinan ... 280 km
Weifang ... 308 km
Xingtai ... 327 km
Lianshan ... 331 km
Tai’an ... 332 km
Yangquan ... 336 km
Datong ... 339 km
Dalian ... 343 km
Chaoyang ... 362 km
Chifeng ... 363 km
Handan ... 367 km
Jinzhou ... 371 km
Wafangdian ... 377 km