Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yangliuqing, ChinaYangliuqingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYangliuqing China

What day is it in Yangliuqing right now?

Monday (April 22, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yangliuqing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yangliuqing
Today, April 22, 2024

Sunrise Yangliuqing

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Yangliuqing

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yang-liu-ch'ing
  • Yang-liu-ch'ing-chen
  • Yang-liu-ch’ing
  • Yang-liu-ch’ing-chen
  • Yangliuqing
  • yang liu qing
  • 杨柳青

Country

Yangliuqing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

76,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yangliuqing (Tianjin Municipality, Tianjin)

Tianjin ... 15 km
Langfang ... 48 km
Tanggu ... 54 km
Cangzhou ... 92 km
Beijing ... 98 km
Tangshan ... 110 km
Baoding ... 127 km
Hengshui ... 187 km
Dezhou ... 193 km
Jizhou ... 209 km
Binzhou ... 212 km
Chengde ... 214 km
Dongying ... 220 km
Xuanhua ... 225 km
Qinhuangdao ... 225 km
Luancheng ... 234 km
Shijiazhuang ... 235 km
Zhangjiakou ... 249 km
Jinan ... 272 km
Zibo ... 272 km
Shouguang ... 285 km
Xingtai ... 304 km
Changle ... 305 km
Liaocheng ... 307 km
Yangquan ... 309 km
Linqu ... 314 km
Datong ... 315 km
Weifang ... 316 km
Changyi ... 316 km
Tai’an ... 325 km