Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Qinhuangdao, ChinaQinhuangdaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Qinhuangdao, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qinhuangdao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qinhuangdao: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Qinhuangdao

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Qinhuangdao

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BPE
  • Cchin-chuang-tao
  • Ch'in-huang-tao
  • Ch'in-huang-tao-shih
  • Chin-hong-to-chhi
  • Chinwangtao
  • Chinxuangdaw shehiri
  • Chîn-hông-tó-chhī
  • Ch’in-huang-tao
  • Ch’in-huang-tao-shih
  • Cin'khuandao
  • Cing-huong-do
  • Cinhuangdao
  • Cinhuangdauo
  • Cinkhuandao
  • Cinkhuangdao
  • Cjinhuandao
  • Cjiņhuandao
  • Cìng-huòng-dō̤
  • Qinhuangdao
  • Qínhuángdǎo
  • SHP
  • Tan Hoang GJao
  • Tần Hoàng Đảo
  • chinhwangdao si
  • kynghwangdaw
  • qin huang dao
  • qin huang dao shi
  • tshnhwanghdaw
  • Ĉinhŭangdaŭo
  • Čchin-chuang-tao
  • Činhuangdao
  • Ћинхуангдао
  • Цинхуандао
  • Циньхуандао
  • Ціньхуандао
  • تشنهوانغداو
  • چینہوانگداو
  • کینگهوانگداو
  • 秦皇岛
  • 秦皇岛市
  • 秦皇島
  • 秦皇島市
  • 친황다오 시

Country

Qinhuangdao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

759,718 People

Cities around Qinhuangdao (Hebei)

Tangshan ... 118 km
Lianshan ... 137 km
Chengde ... 175 km
Jinzhou ... 180 km
Tanggu ... 185 km
Chaoyang ... 194 km
Dalian ... 197 km
Wafangdian ... 197 km
Tianjin ... 212 km
Yingkou ... 227 km
Langfang ... 237 km
Panshan ... 241 km
Beijing ... 256 km
Chifeng ... 262 km
Cangzhou ... 282 km
Fuxin ... 283 km
Shengli ... 286 km
Anshan ... 303 km
Yantai ... 309 km
Liaoyang ... 323 km
Baoding ... 349 km
Weifang ... 357 km
Benxi ... 366 km
Zibo ... 367 km
Shenyang ... 370 km
Dezhou ... 379 km
Dandong ... 386 km
Sinŭiju ... 386 km
Zhangjiakou ... 389 km