Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lingyuan, ChinaLingyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLingyuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lingyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lingyuan
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Lingyuan

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Lingyuan

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chien-ch'ang
  • Kienchang
  • Ling-yuan-chen
  • Ling-yuan-hsien
  • Ling-yüan-chen
  • Ling-yüan-hsien
  • T'a-kou

Country

Lingyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

91,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lingyuan (Liaoning)

Chaoyang ... 93 km
Chifeng ... 119 km
Chengde ... 121 km
Lianshan ... 128 km
Jinzhou ... 141 km
Qinhuangdao ... 145 km
Fuxin ... 200 km
Tangshan ... 202 km
Panshan ... 212 km
Yingkou ... 235 km
Wafangdian ... 275 km
Beijing ... 282 km
Tanggu ... 282 km
Anshan ... 288 km
Langfang ... 289 km
Tianjin ... 292 km
Liaoyang ... 302 km
Dalian ... 311 km
Shenyang ... 329 km
Tongliao ... 348 km
Benxi ... 350 km
Zhangjiakou ... 365 km
Fushun ... 369 km
Tieling ... 374 km
Cangzhou ... 381 km
Baoding ... 409 km
Dandong ... 418 km
Sinŭiju ... 419 km
Shengli ... 422 km