Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zhangjiakou, ChinaZhangjiakouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhangjiakou China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhangjiakou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Zhangjiakou: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Zhangjiakou

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Zhangjiakou

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cang-tia-kchou
  • Chang-chia-k'ou
  • Chang-chia-k'ou-shih
  • Chang-chia-k’ou
  • Chang-chia-k’ou-shih
  • Chang-kia-k'ou
  • Chang-kia-k’ou
  • Changchiakow
  • Changkiakow
  • Chzhanczjakou
  • Chzhantseyakou
  • Diong-ga-kau
  • Diŏng-gă-kāu
  • Dzhandzjakou
  • Ganjakou
  • Kalgan
  • Khaalgan
  • Tiuⁿ-ka-kháu-chhī
  • Truong Gia Khau
  • Trương Gia Khẩu
  • Wan-ch'uan
  • Wan-ch'uan-hsien
  • Wan-ch’üan
  • Wan-ch’üan-hsien
  • ZQZ
  • Zhangjiakou
  • jangjakeou si
  • jangjyakw
  • zhang jia kou
  • zhang jia kou shi
  • zhangjyakww
  • Čang-ťia-kchou
  • Ĝanjakou
  • Џангђакоу
  • Джандзякоу
  • Хаалган
  • Чжанцзякоу
  • جانگجیاکو
  • ژانگجیاکوو
  • 张家口市
  • 張家口
  • 張家口市
  • 장자커우 시

Country

Zhangjiakou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

692,602 People

Cities around Zhangjiakou (Hebei)

Jining ... 144 km
Datong ... 150 km
Beijing ... 157 km
Langfang ... 204 km
Baoding ... 221 km
Chengde ... 246 km
Hohhot ... 259 km
Tianjin ... 260 km
Tangshan ... 295 km
Tanggu ... 297 km
Shijiazhuang ... 307 km
Cangzhou ... 318 km
Luancheng ... 323 km
Yangquan ... 342 km
Hengshui ... 345 km
Chifeng ... 364 km
Taiyuan ... 373 km
Dezhou ... 387 km
Qinhuangdao ... 389 km
Baotou ... 405 km
Xingtai ... 414 km
Ordos ... 429 km
Chaoyang ... 455 km
Handan ... 465 km
Shengli ... 469 km
Lianshan ... 478 km
Jinan ... 487 km
Jinzhou ... 503 km
Zibo ... 511 km