Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Langfang, ChinaLangfangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLangfang China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Langfang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Langfang: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Langfang

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Langfang

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-tz'u
  • An-tz’u
  • Anci
  • LFA
  • Lanfan
  • Lang-fang-chen
  • Langfang
  • lang fang shi
  • Ланфан
  • 廊坊市

Country

Langfang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

720,119 People

Cities around Langfang (Hebei)

Beijing ... 50 km
Tianjin ... 56 km
Tanggu ... 94 km
Tangshan ... 120 km
Baoding ... 121 km
Cangzhou ... 132 km
Chengde ... 190 km
Zhangjiakou ... 204 km
Hengshui ... 212 km
Dezhou ... 229 km
Qinhuangdao ... 237 km
Shijiazhuang ... 240 km
Luancheng ... 243 km
Shengli ... 268 km
Datong ... 280 km
Yangquan ... 310 km
Jinan ... 314 km
Zibo ... 319 km
Xingtai ... 322 km
Jining ... 333 km
Chifeng ... 354 km
Lianshan ... 361 km
Weifang ... 364 km
Handan ... 367 km
Tai’an ... 368 km
Taiyuan ... 377 km
Chaoyang ... 377 km
Jinzhou ... 397 km
Dalian ... 399 km