Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benxi, ChinaBenxiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBenxi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Benxi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Benxi
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Benxi

Sunrise

4:12 am

Local time
Sunset Benxi

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Khe
  • Behn'si
  • Ben'si
  • Bensi
  • Benxi
  • Bunsi
  • Bản Khê
  • Pen Shi
  • Pen-ch'i
  • Pen-ch'i-hsien
  • Pen-ch'i-hu
  • Pen-ch'i-shih
  • Pen-ch’i
  • Pen-ch’i-hsien
  • Pen-ch’i-hu
  • Pen-ch’i-shih
  • Pen-hsi
  • Pen-hsi-shih
  • Pen-si
  • Penki
  • Penkihu
  • Pun-khe-chhi
  • Pún-khe-chhī
  • ben xi
  • ben xi shi
  • beonsi si
  • bnshy
  • bnsy
  • bynshy
  • Бенси
  • Беньсі
  • Бънси
  • Бэньси
  • Բենսի
  • בנשי
  • بنشی
  • بینشی
  • 本渓市
  • 本溪
  • 本溪市
  • 번시 시

Country

Benxi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

987,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benxi (Liaoning)

Liaoyang ... 48 km
Shenyang ... 62 km
Fushun ... 64 km
Anshan ... 65 km
Tieling ... 111 km
Dandong ... 138 km
Panshan ... 138 km
Sinŭiju ... 141 km
Yingkou ... 141 km
Fuxin ... 187 km
Liaoyuan ... 209 km
Jinzhou ... 211 km
Siping ... 212 km
Wafangdian ... 232 km
Lianshan ... 240 km
Chaoyang ... 267 km
Tongliao ... 283 km
Pyongyang ... 295 km
Namp’o ... 310 km
Changchun ... 312 km
Dalian ... 314 km
Hamhŭng ... 338 km
Sariwŏn ... 345 km
Hŭngnam ... 348 km
Jilin ... 360 km
Qinhuangdao ... 366 km
Wŏnsan ... 377 km
Chifeng ... 399 km
Kaesŏng ... 428 km
Yantai ... 459 km