Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langtoucun, ChinaLangtoucunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLangtoucun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langtoucun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Langtoucun
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Langtoucun

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Langtoucun

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lang-t'ou-chen
  • Lang-t’ou-chen
  • Langtou
  • Langtoucun
  • lang tou
  • lang tou cun
  • 浪头
  • 浪头村

Country

Langtoucun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,046 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langtoucun (Liaoning)

Sinŭiju ... 9 km
Dandong ... 11 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 145 km
Benxi ... 145 km
Pyongyang ... 159 km
Anshan ... 161 km
Liaoyang ... 165 km
Namp’o ... 168 km
Yingkou ... 182 km
Wafangdian ... 192 km
Sariwŏn ... 204 km
Fushun ... 206 km
Shenyang ... 206 km
Panshan ... 223 km
Tonghua ... 225 km
Tieling ... 251 km
Dalian ... 252 km
Hamhŭng ... 257 km
Hŭngnam ... 264 km
Wŏnsan ... 268 km
Jinzhou ... 282 km
Kaesŏng ... 289 km
Lianshan ... 290 km
Fuxin ... 306 km
Liaoyuan ... 322 km
Goyang-si ... 330 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 334 km
Bucheon-si ... 342 km
Incheon ... 342 km
Siping ... 344 km