Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sunan, North KoreaSunanNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inSunan North Korea

What day is it in Sunan right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sunan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sunan
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Sunan

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Sunan

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junan
  • Sunan
  • Sunan-dong
  • Sunan-ni
  • Sunan-up
  • Sunan-ŭp
  • sun-an
  • Сунан
  • 순안

Country

Sunan is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

36,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sunan (Pyongyang)

Pyongyang ... 19 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 33 km
Namp’o ... 56 km
Sariwŏn ... 77 km
Wŏnsan ... 141 km
Sinŭiju ... 144 km
Dandong ... 146 km
Kaesŏng ... 152 km
Hamhŭng ... 168 km
Hŭngnam ... 170 km
Goyang-si ... 193 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 194 km
Bucheon-si ... 207 km
Seoul ... 208 km
Incheon ... 209 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 212 km
Anyang-si ... 222 km
Ansan-si ... 226 km
Seongnam-si ... 226 km
Suwon ... 235 km
Hwaseong-si ... 237 km
Benxi ... 277 km
Tonghua ... 278 km
Cheonan ... 288 km
Wafangdian ... 299 km
Anshan ... 303 km
Liaoyang ... 305 km
Cheongju-si ... 317 km
Yingkou ... 321 km
Fushun ... 328 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries