Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sinmak, North KoreaSinmakNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inSinmak North Korea

What day is it in Sinmak right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sinmak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sinmak
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Sinmak

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Sinmak

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shimbaku
  • Shimmaku
  • Shinbaku
  • Sinmak
  • sinmag
  • 신막

Country

Sinmak is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

18,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sinmak (Hwanghae-bukto)

Sariwŏn ... 40 km
Kaesŏng ... 56 km
Namp’o ... 75 km
Pyongyang ... 78 km
Goyang-si ... 97 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 99 km
Bucheon-si ... 111 km
Seoul ... 111 km
Incheon ... 113 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 115 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 116 km
Anyang-si ... 126 km
Wŏnsan ... 127 km
Ansan-si ... 130 km
Seongnam-si ... 130 km
Suwon ... 139 km
Hwaseong-si ... 142 km
Hŭngnam ... 192 km
Cheonan ... 192 km
Hamhŭng ... 196 km
Cheongju-si ... 221 km
Sinŭiju ... 237 km
Dandong ... 239 km
Daejeon ... 246 km
Iksan ... 279 km
Jeonju ... 295 km
Gumi ... 305 km
Daegu ... 338 km
Gwangju ... 363 km
Wafangdian ... 363 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries