Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gapyeong, South KoreaGapyeongSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inGapyeong South Korea

What day is it in Gapyeong right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gapyeong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Gapyeong
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Gapyeong

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Gapyeong

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • District de Gapyeong
  • Gapyeong County
  • Gapyeong-gun
  • Kahei-gun
  • Kap'yong-gun
  • Kap'yŏng-gun
  • Kapkhjon
  • gapyeong
  • gapyeong-gun
  • jia ping jun
  • Капхён
  • 加平郡
  • 가평
  • 가평군

Country

Gapyeong is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

55,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gapyeong (Gyeonggi-do)

Uijeongbu-si ... 39 km
Seoul ... 52 km
Seongnam-si ... 53 km
Goyang-si ... 58 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 65 km
Anyang-si ... 68 km
Bucheon-si ... 69 km
Suwon ... 72 km
Incheon ... 77 km
Kaesŏng ... 79 km
Ansan-si ... 79 km
Hwaseong-si ... 89 km
Cheonan ... 117 km
Cheongju-si ... 132 km
Wŏnsan ... 146 km
Sariwŏn ... 159 km
Daejeon ... 164 km
Pyongyang ... 193 km
Namp’o ... 196 km
Gumi ... 201 km
Iksan ... 213 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 217 km
Hŭngnam ... 221 km
Jeonju ... 223 km
Hamhŭng ... 230 km
Daegu ... 233 km
Pohang ... 248 km
Ulsan ... 291 km
Chinju ... 294 km
Gwangju ... 299 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries