Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jeju City, South KoreaJeju CitySouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inJeju City South Korea

What day is it in Jeju City right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jeju City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Jeju City
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Jeju City

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Jeju City

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CJU
  • Chedzhu
  • Cheju
  • Chu-sung
  • Chyei Chyu
  • Czedzu
  • Czedżu
  • Jeju
  • Jeju City
  • Kota Jeju
  • Saishu
  • Saishū
  • Saisyu
  • Saisyu Yu
  • Saisyū
  • Saisyū Yū
  • Tsche-dschu
  • Tse-tsiu
  • Tsitcheou
  • Tzetzou
  • chjw
  • jeju
  • jejusi
  • ji zhou
  • ji zhou shi
  • jyjw
  • Τζέτζου
  • Чеджу
  • جيجو
  • چجو
  • 済州市
  • 濟州
  • 濟州市
  • 제주
  • 제주시

Country

Jeju City is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

408,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jeju City (Jeju-do)

Mokpo ... 144 km
Yeosu ... 166 km
Masan ... 180 km
Gwangju ... 184 km
Chinju ... 224 km
Changwon ... 257 km
Jeonju ... 260 km
Busan ... 267 km
Kimhae ... 268 km
Iksan ... 270 km
Nagasaki ... 282 km
Daegu ... 308 km
Fukuoka ... 312 km
Ulsan ... 316 km
Daejeon ... 320 km
Gumi ... 322 km
Kumamoto ... 343 km
Kitakyushu ... 349 km
Cheongju-si ... 353 km
Pohang ... 359 km
Cheonan ... 367 km
Kagoshima ... 387 km
Hwaseong-si ... 408 km
Ōita ... 408 km
Suwon ... 418 km
Ansan-si ... 421 km
Anyang-si ... 429 km
Miyazaki ... 430 km
Incheon ... 435 km
Seongnam-si ... 435 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries