Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fukuechō, JapanFukuechōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFukuechō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fukuechō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fukuechō
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Fukuechō

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Fukuechō

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FUJ
  • Fukae
  • Fukaye
  • Fukue
  • Fukuecho
  • Fukuechō
  • Fukuego
  • Hukae
  • Hukue
  • fu jiang ding
  • 福江町

Country

Fukuechō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

26,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fukuechō (Gotō Shi, Nagasaki)

Nagasaki ... 84 km
Kumamoto ... 149 km
Fukuoka ... 161 km
Kagoshima ... 185 km
Kitakyushu ... 205 km
Jeju City ... 207 km
Miyazaki ... 223 km
Ōita ... 229 km
Yeosu ... 246 km
Busan ... 265 km
Changwon ... 279 km
Kimhae ... 280 km
Chinju ... 282 km
Mokpo ... 305 km
Gwangju ... 312 km
Masan ... 313 km
Ulsan ... 315 km
Matsuyama ... 338 km
Hiroshima ... 344 km
Daegu ... 350 km
Pohang ... 369 km
Jeonju ... 370 km
Gumi ... 378 km
Kochi ... 387 km
Iksan ... 388 km
Fukuyama ... 412 km
Daejeon ... 419 km
Kurashiki ... 446 km
Cheongju-si ... 447 km
Takamatsu ... 454 km