Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saga, JapanSagaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSaga Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Saga
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Saga

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Saga

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HSG
  • Saga
  • Saga Japonija
  • Saga-shi
  • Sagashi
  • sa nga
  • saga
  • saga si
  • sagashi
  • sagha
  • zuo he
  • zuo he shi
  • Сага
  • Сага Япония
  • ساغا
  • ساگا
  • ซะงะ
  • さが
  • さがし
  • サガ
  • サガシ
  • 佐賀
  • 佐賀市
  • 사가 시

Country

Saga is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

165,236 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saga (Saga Shi)

Fukuoka ... 42 km
Kumamoto ... 57 km
Nagasaki ... 63 km
Kitakyushu ... 82 km
Ōita ... 105 km
Miyazaki ... 171 km
Kagoshima ... 185 km
Matsuyama ... 209 km
Hiroshima ... 215 km
Busan ... 230 km
Kimhae ... 248 km
Changwon ... 255 km
Kochi ... 262 km
Ulsan ... 266 km
Yeosu ... 270 km
Chinju ... 280 km
Fukuyama ... 282 km
Jeju City ... 304 km
Kurashiki ... 315 km
Pohang ... 317 km
Daegu ... 321 km
Takamatsu ... 324 km
Okayama ... 330 km
Gwangju ... 344 km
Masan ... 347 km
Tokushima ... 354 km
Gumi ... 354 km
Mokpo ... 358 km
Jeonju ... 381 km
Himeji ... 393 km