Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dazaifu, JapanDazaifuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inDazaifu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dazaifu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Dazaifu
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Dazaifu

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Dazaifu

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dadzajfu
  • Dasaipu
  • Dazaifu-chhi
  • Dazaifu-chhī
  • Dazaifu-shiyakusho
  • dajaihu si
  • dazaifushiyakusho
  • dazayfw
  • dazayfw fwkwywka
  • tai zai fu
  • tai zai fu shi
  • Дадзайфу
  • دازايفو
  • دازایفو، فوکوئوکا
  • だざいふしやくしょ
  • 太宰府
  • 太宰府市
  • 다자이후 시

Country

Dazaifu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

70,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dazaifu (Dazaifu-shi, Fukuoka)

Fukuoka ... 13 km
Kitakyushu ... 46 km
Kumamoto ... 79 km
Ōita ... 92 km
Nagasaki ... 99 km
Hiroshima ... 183 km
Matsuyama ... 183 km
Miyazaki ... 190 km
Busan ... 212 km
Kagoshima ... 215 km
Kimhae ... 231 km
Changwon ... 240 km
Kochi ... 241 km
Ulsan ... 243 km
Fukuyama ... 252 km
Yeosu ... 267 km
Chinju ... 269 km
Kurashiki ... 285 km
Pohang ... 292 km
Takamatsu ... 297 km
Okayama ... 301 km
Daegu ... 302 km
Jeju City ... 321 km
Tokushima ... 330 km
Gumi ... 336 km
Gwangju ... 341 km
Masan ... 345 km
Mokpo ... 361 km
Himeji ... 364 km
Jeonju ... 371 km