Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iizuka, JapanIizukaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIizuka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iizuka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Iizuka
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Iizuka

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Iizuka

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iidzuka
  • Iisuka
  • Iizuka
  • Iizuka-chhi
  • Iizuka-chhī
  • Izuka
  • ayzwka fwkwywka
  • fan zhong
  • fan zhong shi
  • ijeuka si
  • lyzwka
  • Іїдзука
  • Изука
  • Иидзука
  • Иизука
  • ایزوکا، فوکوئوکا
  • ليزوكا
  • 飯塚
  • 飯塚市
  • 이즈카 시

Country

Iizuka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

78,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iizuka (Iizuka Shi, Fukuoka)

Fukuoka ... 22 km
Kitakyushu ... 28 km
Ōita ... 86 km
Kumamoto ... 92 km
Nagasaki ... 117 km
Hiroshima ... 165 km
Matsuyama ... 168 km
Miyazaki ... 198 km
Busan ... 209 km
Kimhae ... 228 km
Kochi ... 228 km
Kagoshima ... 228 km
Fukuyama ... 234 km
Ulsan ... 237 km
Changwon ... 238 km
Kurashiki ... 268 km
Chinju ... 270 km
Yeosu ... 272 km
Takamatsu ... 280 km
Okayama ... 283 km
Pohang ... 284 km
Daegu ... 298 km
Tokushima ... 314 km
Gumi ... 332 km
Jeju City ... 334 km
Gwangju ... 345 km
Himeji ... 347 km
Masan ... 350 km
Minato ... 363 km