Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kochi, JapanKochiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKochi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kochi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kochi
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Kochi

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kochi

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KCZ
  • Kochi
  • Kochi-shi
  • Kochin
  • Kochishi
  • Koti
  • Kôti
  • Kōchi-shi
  • Kōchishi
  • gao zhi
  • gao zhi shi
  • kouchi
  • kouchishi
  • Кочин
  • こうち
  • こうちし
  • コウチ
  • コウチシ
  • 高知
  • 高知市

Country

Kochi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

335,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kochi (Kōchi Shi)

Matsuyama ... 70 km
Takamatsu ... 96 km
Tokushima ... 101 km
Fukuyama ... 104 km
Kurashiki ... 116 km
Okayama ... 126 km
Hiroshima ... 128 km
Minato ... 149 km
Wakayama ... 151 km
Ōita ... 159 km
Himeji ... 168 km
Akashi ... 170 km
Kobe ... 183 km
Sakai ... 192 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 193 km
Amagasaki ... 198 km
Osaka ... 202 km
Yao ... 203 km
Toyonaka ... 206 km
Suita ... 208 km
Ibaraki ... 215 km
Kitakyushu ... 218 km
Hirakata ... 220 km
Takatsuki ... 220 km
Nara-shi ... 221 km
Kyoto ... 241 km
Kumamoto ... 242 km
Ōtsu ... 246 km
Miyazaki ... 247 km