Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hōjō, JapanHōjōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHōjō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hōjō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hōjō
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Hōjō

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Hōjō

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khodze
  • Ходзе

Country

Hōjō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

27,992 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hōjō (Matsuyama-shi, Ehime)

Matsuyama ... 16 km
Hiroshima ... 54 km
Fukuyama ... 73 km
Kochi ... 77 km
Kurashiki ... 104 km
Takamatsu ... 110 km
Okayama ... 119 km
Ōita ... 125 km
Tokushima ... 144 km
Kitakyushu ... 155 km
Himeji ... 180 km
Minato ... 192 km
Wakayama ... 194 km
Akashi ... 194 km
Fukuoka ... 194 km
Kobe ... 208 km
Kumamoto ... 211 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 220 km
Sakai ... 226 km
Amagasaki ... 227 km
Osaka ... 232 km
Toyonaka ... 233 km
Suita ... 236 km
Yao ... 237 km
Ibaraki ... 242 km
Takatsuki ... 247 km
Hirakata ... 248 km
Miyazaki ... 252 km
Nara-shi ... 255 km