Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mihara, JapanMiharaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMihara Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mihara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Mihara
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Mihara

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Mihara

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mihama
  • Mihara
  • Mihara-chhi
  • Mihara-chhī
  • Mikhara
  • mihala si
  • myhara
  • myhara hyrwshyma
  • san yuan
  • san yuan shi
  • Михара
  • Миҳара
  • Міхара
  • میهارا
  • میهارا، هیروشیما
  • 三原
  • 三原市
  • 미하라 시

Country

Mihara is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

80,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mihara (Mihara Shi, Hiroshima)

Fukuyama ... 25 km
Hiroshima ... 51 km
Kurashiki ... 59 km
Matsuyama ... 67 km
Okayama ... 74 km
Takamatsu ... 78 km
Kochi ... 101 km
Tokushima ... 125 km
Himeji ... 138 km
Akashi ... 157 km
Minato ... 167 km
Wakayama ... 168 km
Kobe ... 172 km
Ōita ... 175 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 184 km
Kitakyushu ... 189 km
Amagasaki ... 190 km
Sakai ... 192 km
Toyonaka ... 196 km
Osaka ... 197 km
Suita ... 199 km
Yao ... 203 km
Ibaraki ... 205 km
Takatsuki ... 209 km
Hirakata ... 211 km
Nara-shi ... 220 km
Kyoto ... 225 km
Fukuoka ... 231 km
Ōtsu ... 233 km