Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuchūchō, JapanFuchūchōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFuchūchō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fuchūchō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fuchūchō
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Fuchūchō

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Fuchūchō

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fuchu
  • Fuchucho
  • Fuchū
  • Fuchūchō
  • fu zhong
  • fu zhong ding
  • Фучу
  • 府中
  • 府中町

Country

Fuchūchō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

50,746 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuchūchō (Fuchū-shi, Hiroshima)

Fukuyama ... 15 km
Kurashiki ... 43 km
Okayama ... 57 km
Hiroshima ... 66 km
Takamatsu ... 71 km
Matsuyama ... 90 km
Kochi ... 116 km
Himeji ... 121 km
Tokushima ... 121 km
Akashi ... 143 km
Kobe ... 157 km
Minato ... 159 km
Wakayama ... 159 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 169 km
Amagasaki ... 176 km
Sakai ... 179 km
Toyonaka ... 181 km
Osaka ... 182 km
Suita ... 184 km
Ibaraki ... 189 km
Yao ... 190 km
Takatsuki ... 193 km
Hirakata ... 195 km
Ōita ... 198 km
Nara-shi ... 206 km
Kitakyushu ... 207 km
Kyoto ... 208 km
Ōtsu ... 216 km
Fukuoka ... 250 km