Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sōja, JapanSōjaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSōja Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sōja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sōja
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Sōja

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Sōja

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soja
  • Sozya
  • Sōja
  • Sōzya
  • zong she
  • 総社

Country

Sōja is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

57,469 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sōja (Sōja Shi, Okayama)

Kurashiki ... 11 km
Okayama ... 15 km
Fukuyama ... 38 km
Takamatsu ... 45 km
Himeji ... 78 km
Tokushima ... 94 km
Akashi ... 101 km
Hiroshima ... 109 km
Kobe ... 115 km
Matsuyama ... 122 km
Minato ... 123 km
Wakayama ... 124 km
Kochi ... 126 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 127 km
Amagasaki ... 134 km
Sakai ... 138 km
Toyonaka ... 138 km
Osaka ... 141 km
Suita ... 142 km
Ibaraki ... 147 km
Yao ... 149 km
Takatsuki ... 151 km
Hirakata ... 153 km
Nara-shi ... 165 km
Kyoto ... 165 km
Ōtsu ... 173 km
Yokkaichi ... 232 km
Ōita ... 235 km
Kitakyushu ... 250 km