Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tsuyama, JapanTsuyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTsuyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tsuyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tsuyama
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Tsuyama

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Tsuyama

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cujama
  • Tsujama
  • Tsuyama
  • Tuyama
  • Tuyama-chhi
  • Tuyama-chhī
  • jin shan shi
  • sseuyama si
  • tswyama
  • tswyama awkayama
  • Тсуяма
  • Цуяма
  • Цујама
  • تسوياما
  • تسویاما، اوکایاما
  • 津山市
  • 쓰야마 시

Country

Tsuyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

89,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tsuyama (Okayama)

Okayama ... 45 km
Kurashiki ... 55 km
Himeji ... 62 km
Takamatsu ... 80 km
Fukuyama ... 81 km
Akashi ... 92 km
Kobe ... 103 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 113 km
Tokushima ... 118 km
Amagasaki ... 120 km
Toyonaka ... 122 km
Suita ... 126 km
Osaka ... 127 km
Ibaraki ... 129 km
Sakai ... 129 km
Wakayama ... 130 km
Minato ... 131 km
Takatsuki ... 132 km
Hirakata ... 135 km
Yao ... 137 km
Kyoto ... 141 km
Hiroshima ... 144 km
Ōtsu ... 150 km
Nara-shi ... 151 km
Matsuyama ... 166 km
Kochi ... 170 km
Yokkaichi ... 210 km
Gifu-shi ... 225 km
Ichinomiya ... 226 km