Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tonoshō, JapanTonoshōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTonoshō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tonoshō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tonoshō
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tonoshō

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Tonoshō

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tonosho
  • Tonoshō
  • Tonosyo
  • Tonosyō
  • tu zhuang
  • 土庄

Country

Tonoshō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

16,514 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tonoshō (Shōzu-gun, Kagawa)

Takamatsu ... 19 km
Okayama ... 27 km
Kurashiki ... 35 km
Tokushima ... 56 km
Himeji ... 57 km
Fukuyama ... 65 km
Akashi ... 70 km
Minato ... 84 km
Wakayama ... 85 km
Kobe ... 85 km
Amagasaki ... 104 km
Sakai ... 105 km
Toyonaka ... 110 km
Osaka ... 110 km
Suita ... 112 km
Kochi ... 115 km
Yao ... 116 km
Ibaraki ... 118 km
Takatsuki ... 123 km
Hirakata ... 124 km
Matsuyama ... 133 km
Nara-shi ... 133 km
Hiroshima ... 138 km
Kyoto ... 140 km
Ōtsu ... 148 km
Yokkaichi ... 203 km
Ichinomiya ... 229 km
Gifu-shi ... 232 km