Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Matsuyama, JapanMatsuyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMatsuyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Matsuyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Matsuyama
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Matsuyama

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Matsuyama

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MYJ
  • Macujama
  • Matsujama
  • Matsuyama
  • Matsuyama-shi
  • Matuyama
  • Matuyama-chhi
  • Matuyama-chhī
  • masseuyama si
  • masu ya ma
  • matsuyamashi
  • matswyama
  • matswyama ahymh
  • song shan
  • song shan shi
  • Матсуяма
  • Мацуяма
  • Мацујама
  • מצויאמה
  • ماتسوياما
  • ماتسویاما، اهیمه
  • ماتسویاما، اہیمے
  • มะสึยะมะ
  • まつやまし
  • 松山
  • 松山市
  • 마쓰야마 시

Country

Matsuyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

443,322 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Matsuyama (Matsuyama-shi, Ehime)

Hiroshima ... 67 km
Kochi ... 70 km
Fukuyama ... 86 km
Kurashiki ... 115 km
Ōita ... 115 km
Takamatsu ... 117 km
Okayama ... 130 km
Tokushima ... 147 km
Kitakyushu ... 154 km
Himeji ... 189 km
Fukuoka ... 190 km
Minato ... 196 km
Wakayama ... 197 km
Akashi ... 201 km
Kumamoto ... 202 km
Kobe ... 215 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 227 km
Sakai ... 232 km
Amagasaki ... 234 km
Miyazaki ... 238 km
Osaka ... 239 km
Toyonaka ... 240 km
Suita ... 243 km
Yao ... 243 km
Ibaraki ... 249 km
Takatsuki ... 254 km
Hirakata ... 255 km
Nagasaki ... 260 km
Nara-shi ... 261 km