Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōno-hara, JapanŌno-haraJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌno-hara Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōno-hara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōno-hara
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Ōno-hara

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ōno-hara

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hama
  • Ono
  • Ono-hara
  • da ye yuan
  • Ōno
  • Ōno-hara
  • Оно
  • 大野原

Country

Ōno-hara is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

26,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōno-hara (Hatsukaichi-shi, Hiroshima)

Hiroshima ... 20 km
Matsuyama ... 64 km
Fukuyama ... 91 km
Kitakyushu ... 123 km
Kurashiki ... 125 km
Ōita ... 128 km
Kochi ... 130 km
Okayama ... 140 km
Takamatsu ... 143 km
Fukuoka ... 166 km
Tokushima ... 186 km
Himeji ... 204 km
Kumamoto ... 206 km
Akashi ... 224 km
Minato ... 231 km
Wakayama ... 233 km
Kobe ... 238 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 250 km
Nagasaki ... 255 km
Amagasaki ... 257 km
Sakai ... 259 km
Toyonaka ... 263 km
Osaka ... 263 km
Suita ... 266 km
Miyazaki ... 270 km
Yao ... 270 km
Ibaraki ... 271 km
Ulsan ... 274 km
Busan ... 275 km