Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gōtsuchō, JapanGōtsuchōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inGōtsuchō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gōtsuchō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Gōtsuchō
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Gōtsuchō

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Gōtsuchō

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gatsu
  • Gotsu
  • Gotsucho
  • Gotu
  • Gozu
  • Gōtsu
  • Gōtsuchō
  • Gōtu
  • Gōzu
  • jiang jin
  • jiang jin ding
  • 江津
  • 江津町

Country

Gōtsuchō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

24,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gōtsuchō (Gōtsu Shi, Shimane)

Hiroshima ... 70 km
Fukuyama ... 109 km
Kurashiki ... 132 km
Matsuyama ... 136 km
Okayama ... 143 km
Takamatsu ... 164 km
Kitakyushu ... 169 km
Kochi ... 192 km
Himeji ... 200 km
Ōita ... 202 km
Fukuoka ... 213 km
Tokushima ... 215 km
Akashi ... 226 km
Kobe ... 240 km
Ulsan ... 240 km
Minato ... 250 km
Wakayama ... 251 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 251 km
Pohang ... 255 km
Busan ... 256 km
Amagasaki ... 258 km
Toyonaka ... 261 km
Sakai ... 264 km
Osaka ... 265 km
Suita ... 265 km
Ibaraki ... 269 km
Kimhae ... 269 km
Kumamoto ... 272 km
Takatsuki ... 272 km