Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sakaiminato, JapanSakaiminatoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSakaiminato Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sakaiminato

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sakaiminato
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Sakaiminato

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Sakaiminato

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sakae
  • Sakai
  • Sakaiminatas
  • Sakaiminato
  • Sakaiminato-chhi
  • Sakaiminato-chhī
  • Sakaj-Minato
  • jing gang
  • jing gang shi
  • sakaiminato si
  • sakaymynatw
  • Сакаиминато
  • Сакай-Мінато
  • ساكايميناتو
  • ساکای‌میناتو، توتوری
  • 境港
  • 境港市
  • 사카이미나토 시

Country

Sakaiminato is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

36,324 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sakaiminato (Sakaiminato Shi, Tottori)

Okayama ... 113 km
Kurashiki ... 114 km
Fukuyama ... 117 km
Hiroshima ... 140 km
Himeji ... 142 km
Takamatsu ... 148 km
Akashi ... 173 km
Kobe ... 182 km
Matsuyama ... 191 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 191 km
Tokushima ... 194 km
Amagasaki ... 197 km
Toyonaka ... 198 km
Suita ... 202 km
Ibaraki ... 204 km
Osaka ... 205 km
Takatsuki ... 206 km
Sakai ... 208 km
Hirakata ... 210 km
Kyoto ... 210 km
Wakayama ... 212 km
Minato ... 212 km
Yao ... 215 km
Ōtsu ... 219 km
Kochi ... 220 km
Nara-shi ... 227 km
Kitakyushu ... 266 km
Yokkaichi ... 279 km
Gifu-shi ... 283 km