Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Matsue, JapanMatsueJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMatsue Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Matsue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Matsue
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Matsue

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Matsue

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Macue
  • Macueh
  • Macuje
  • Macujė
  • Matsu
  • Matsue
  • Matsue-shi
  • Matsue-su
  • Matsue-sṳ
  • Matsueshi
  • Matue
  • Matue-chhi
  • Matue-chhī
  • masseue si
  • masu xea
  • matsue
  • matsueshi
  • matswa
  • matswyh
  • song jiang
  • song jiang shi
  • Матсуе
  • Мацуе
  • Мацуэ
  • ماتسو، شیمانے
  • ماتسوئه
  • ماتسوا
  • มะสึเอะ
  • まつえ
  • まつえし
  • マツエ
  • マツエシ
  • 松江
  • 松江市
  • 마쓰에 시

Country

Matsue is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

156,811 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Matsue (Matsue Shi, Shimane)

Fukuyama ... 113 km
Kurashiki ... 115 km
Okayama ... 116 km
Hiroshima ... 129 km
Takamatsu ... 150 km
Himeji ... 152 km
Akashi ... 182 km
Matsuyama ... 183 km
Kobe ... 192 km
Tokushima ... 198 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 202 km
Amagasaki ... 208 km
Toyonaka ... 209 km
Suita ... 213 km
Ibaraki ... 215 km
Osaka ... 215 km
Kochi ... 217 km
Takatsuki ... 217 km
Sakai ... 218 km
Wakayama ... 219 km
Minato ... 219 km
Hirakata ... 221 km
Kyoto ... 223 km
Yao ... 226 km
Ōtsu ... 232 km
Nara-shi ... 238 km
Kitakyushu ... 252 km
Ōita ... 274 km
Yokkaichi ... 291 km