Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kurayoshi, JapanKurayoshiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKurayoshi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kurayoshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kurayoshi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Kurayoshi

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Kurayoshi

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kurajoshi
  • Kurajosi
  • Kurajosis
  • Kurajošis
  • Kurayoshi
  • Kurayosi-chhi
  • Kurayosi-chhī
  • Kurayosyi
  • cang ji
  • cang ji shi
  • gulayosi si
  • kwraywshy
  • kwraywshy twtwry
  • Курайоші
  • Кураёси
  • Кураёши
  • كورايوشي
  • کورایوشی، توتوری
  • 倉吉
  • 倉吉市
  • 구라요시 시

Country

Kurayoshi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

48,347 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kurayoshi (Kurayoshi-shi, Tottori)

Okayama ... 87 km
Kurashiki ... 94 km
Himeji ... 98 km
Fukuyama ... 111 km
Takamatsu ... 123 km
Akashi ... 129 km
Kobe ... 137 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 145 km
Amagasaki ... 151 km
Toyonaka ... 151 km
Suita ... 155 km
Ibaraki ... 156 km
Osaka ... 158 km
Hiroshima ... 158 km
Takatsuki ... 158 km
Kyoto ... 162 km
Hirakata ... 162 km
Sakai ... 162 km
Tokushima ... 162 km
Yao ... 169 km
Wakayama ... 171 km
Ōtsu ... 171 km
Minato ... 172 km
Nara-shi ... 180 km
Matsuyama ... 195 km
Kochi ... 209 km
Yokkaichi ... 230 km
Gifu-shi ... 236 km
Ichinomiya ... 240 km