Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yamazakichō-nakabirose, JapanYamazakichō-nakabiroseJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYamazakichō-nakabirose Japan

What day is it in Yamazakichō-nakabirose right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yamazakichō-nakabirose

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yamazakichō-nakabirose
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Yamazakichō-nakabirose

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Yamazakichō-nakabirose

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yamasaki
  • Yamazakicho-nakabirose
  • Yamazakichō-nakabirose
  • shan qi ding zhong guang lai
  • 山崎町中広瀬

Country

Yamazakichō-nakabirose is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

25,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yamazakichō-nakabirose (Shisō-shi, Hyōgo)

Himeji ... 24 km
Akashi ... 53 km
Kobe ... 61 km
Okayama ... 63 km
Amagasaki ... 77 km
Toyonaka ... 78 km
Kurashiki ... 78 km
Suita ... 82 km
Osaka ... 84 km
Takamatsu ... 84 km
Ibaraki ... 84 km
Sakai ... 87 km
Takatsuki ... 87 km
Hirakata ... 91 km
Yao ... 94 km
Kyoto ... 97 km
Wakayama ... 98 km
Minato ... 99 km
Tokushima ... 103 km
Ōtsu ... 106 km
Nara-shi ... 107 km
Fukuyama ... 111 km
Yokkaichi ... 166 km
Kochi ... 180 km
Hiroshima ... 181 km
Gifu-shi ... 183 km
Ichinomiya ... 183 km
Nagoya ... 190 km