Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maizuru, JapanMaizuruJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMaizuru Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maizuru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Maizuru
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Maizuru

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Maizuru

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maidsuru
  • Maiduru
  • Maidzuru
  • Maizuru
  • Maizuru-chhi
  • Maizuru-chhī
  • Majdzuru
  • maijeulu si
  • mayzwrw
  • mayzwrw kywtw
  • misu ru
  • wu he
  • wu he shi
  • Маизуру
  • Майдзуру
  • مايزورو
  • مایزورو، کیوتو
  • ไมซุรุ
  • 舞鶴
  • 舞鶴市
  • 舞鹤市
  • 마이즈루 시

Country

Maizuru is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

92,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maizuru (Maizuru-shi, Kyoto)

Kyoto ... 58 km
Ōtsu ... 66 km
Takatsuki ... 70 km
Ibaraki ... 73 km
Toyonaka ... 75 km
Hirakata ... 75 km
Suita ... 78 km
Amagasaki ... 81 km
Osaka ... 85 km
Kobe ... 85 km
Himeji ... 87 km
Akashi ... 92 km
Nara-shi ... 93 km
Yao ... 95 km
Sakai ... 96 km
Gifu-shi ... 115 km
Yokkaichi ... 116 km
Ichinomiya ... 119 km
Nagoya ... 130 km
Kasugai ... 133 km
Wakayama ... 135 km
Minato ... 137 km
Okayama ... 143 km
Toyota ... 151 km
Okazaki ... 157 km
Kurashiki ... 158 km
Takamatsu ... 161 km
Kanazawa ... 163 km