Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ayabe, JapanAyabeJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inAyabe Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ayabe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ayabe
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ayabe

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ayabe

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajabe
  • Ajabė
  • Ayabe
  • Ayabe-chhi
  • Ayabe-chhī
  • ayabe si
  • ayabh
  • ayabh kywtw
  • ling bu
  • ling bu shi
  • Аябе
  • איאבה
  • آيابه
  • آیابه، کیوتو
  • 綾部
  • 綾部市
  • 아야베 시

Country

Ayabe is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

37,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ayabe (Ayabe-shi, Kyoto)

Kyoto ... 51 km
Takatsuki ... 58 km
Ibaraki ... 59 km
Ōtsu ... 60 km
Toyonaka ... 60 km
Hirakata ... 63 km
Suita ... 63 km
Amagasaki ... 66 km
Kobe ... 68 km
Himeji ... 70 km
Osaka ... 70 km
Akashi ... 74 km
Yao ... 81 km
Sakai ... 81 km
Nara-shi ... 81 km
Yokkaichi ... 116 km
Wakayama ... 118 km
Minato ... 120 km
Gifu-shi ... 122 km
Ichinomiya ... 125 km
Okayama ... 128 km
Nagoya ... 134 km
Kasugai ... 138 km
Kurashiki ... 143 km
Takamatsu ... 144 km
Tokushima ... 147 km
Toyota ... 154 km
Okazaki ... 159 km