Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nishiwaki, JapanNishiwakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNishiwaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nishiwaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nishiwaki
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Nishiwaki

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Nishiwaki

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nishivaki
  • Nishiwaki
  • xi xie
  • Нишиваки
  • 西脇

Country

Nishiwaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

36,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nishiwaki (Nishiwaki-shi, Hyōgo)

Himeji ... 29 km
Akashi ... 37 km
Kobe ... 37 km
Toyonaka ... 46 km
Amagasaki ... 47 km
Suita ... 50 km
Ibaraki ... 51 km
Osaka ... 53 km
Takatsuki ... 54 km
Hirakata ... 58 km
Sakai ... 60 km
Kyoto ... 63 km
Yao ... 65 km
Ōtsu ... 72 km
Nara-shi ... 75 km
Wakayama ... 85 km
Minato ... 86 km
Okayama ... 92 km
Takamatsu ... 103 km
Tokushima ... 107 km
Kurashiki ... 107 km
Yokkaichi ... 132 km
Fukuyama ... 140 km
Ichinomiya ... 151 km
Gifu-shi ... 151 km
Nagoya ... 157 km
Kasugai ... 163 km
Toyota ... 175 km