Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fukuchiyama, JapanFukuchiyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFukuchiyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fukuchiyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fukuchiyama
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Fukuchiyama

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Fukuchiyama

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fukuchijama
  • Fukuchiyama
  • Fukucijama
  • Fukutijama
  • Fukučijama
  • Hukutiyama
  • fu ku chi ya ma
  • fu zhi shan
  • fu zhi shan shi
  • fwkwtshyama
  • hukuchiyama si
  • Фукутияма
  • Фукучияма
  • Фукучіяма
  • פוקושיאמה
  • فوكوتشياما
  • فوکوچی‌یاما، کیوتو
  • ฟุกุชิยะมะ
  • 福知山
  • 福知山市
  • 후쿠치야마 시

Country

Fukuchiyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

68,735 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fukuchiyama (Fukuchiyama-shi, Kyoto)

Kyoto ... 60 km
Himeji ... 63 km
Toyonaka ... 64 km
Takatsuki ... 64 km
Ibaraki ... 65 km
Kobe ... 68 km
Suita ... 68 km
Hirakata ... 69 km
Ōtsu ... 69 km
Amagasaki ... 69 km
Akashi ... 72 km
Osaka ... 74 km
Sakai ... 84 km
Yao ... 85 km
Nara-shi ... 88 km
Wakayama ... 118 km
Okayama ... 119 km
Minato ... 120 km
Yokkaichi ... 126 km
Gifu-shi ... 133 km
Kurashiki ... 134 km
Ichinomiya ... 135 km
Takamatsu ... 137 km
Tokushima ... 143 km
Nagoya ... 144 km
Kasugai ... 149 km
Toyota ... 165 km
Fukuyama ... 167 km