Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miyazu, JapanMiyazuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMiyazu Japan

What day is it in Miyazu right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miyazu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Miyazu
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Miyazu

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Miyazu

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mijadzu
  • Mijazu
  • Miyazu
  • Miyazu-chhi
  • Miyazu-chhī
  • gong jin
  • gong jin shi
  • miyajeu si
  • myazw
  • myazw kywtw
  • Миядзу
  • Миязу
  • Міядзу
  • ميازو
  • میازو، کیوتو
  • 宮津
  • 宮津市
  • 미야즈 시

Country

Miyazu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

16,988 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miyazu (Miyazu Shi, Kyoto)

Kyoto ... 72 km
Ōtsu ... 80 km
Takatsuki ... 83 km
Ibaraki ... 85 km
Toyonaka ... 86 km
Hirakata ... 88 km
Himeji ... 89 km
Suita ... 89 km
Amagasaki ... 92 km
Kobe ... 93 km
Osaka ... 96 km
Akashi ... 99 km
Higashi-ōsaka ... 101 km
Nara-shi ... 106 km
Yao ... 107 km
Sakai ... 107 km
Gifu-shi ... 126 km
Yokkaichi ... 130 km
Ichinomiya ... 131 km
Okayama ... 141 km
Nagoya ... 143 km
Wakayama ... 144 km
Kasugai ... 146 km
Minato ... 146 km
Kurashiki ... 156 km
Takamatsu ... 162 km
Kanazawa ... 163 km
Toyota ... 164 km