Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tsuruga, JapanTsurugaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTsuruga Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tsuruga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tsuruga
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Tsuruga

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Tsuruga

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Curuga
  • Tsuruga
  • Turuga
  • Turuga-chhi
  • Turuga-chhī
  • dui he
  • dui he shi
  • dun he shi
  • sseuluga si
  • tswrwga fwkwyy
  • tswrwgha
  • Тсуруга
  • Цуруга
  • Цуруґа
  • تسوروغا
  • تسوروگا، فوکوئی
  • 敦賀
  • 敦賀市
  • 쓰루가 시

Country

Tsuruga is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

68,482 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tsuruga (Tsuruga-shi, Fukui)

Gifu-shi ... 62 km
Ichinomiya ... 71 km
Ōtsu ... 73 km
Kyoto ... 73 km
Nagoya ... 86 km
Kasugai ... 86 km
Yokkaichi ... 88 km
Takatsuki ... 95 km
Hirakata ... 98 km
Ibaraki ... 100 km
Toyonaka ... 106 km
Suita ... 107 km
Toyota ... 108 km
Nara-shi ... 108 km
Osaka ... 114 km
Kanazawa ... 115 km
Amagasaki ... 115 km
Okazaki ... 118 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 118 km
Yao ... 119 km
Sakai ... 126 km
Kobe ... 127 km
Akashi ... 138 km
Himeji ... 142 km
Toyohashi ... 144 km
Toyama ... 149 km
Hamamatsu ... 170 km
Wakayama ... 171 km
Minato ... 174 km