Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Katsuyama, JapanKatsuyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKatsuyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Katsuyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Katsuyama
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Katsuyama

Sunrise

4:43 am

Local time
Sunset Katsuyama

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kacujama
  • Katsujama
  • Katuyama-chhi
  • Katuyama-chhī
  • gasseuyama si
  • katswyama
  • katswyama fwkwyy
  • sheng shan
  • sheng shan shi
  • Катсуяма
  • Кацуяма
  • كاتسوياما
  • کاتسویاما، فوکوئی
  • 勝山
  • 勝山市
  • 가쓰야마 시

Country

Katsuyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

27,088 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Katsuyama (Katsuyama Shi, Fukui)

Kanazawa ... 60 km
Gifu-shi ... 74 km
Ichinomiya ... 88 km
Toyama ... 91 km
Kasugai ... 98 km
Nagoya ... 103 km
Toyota ... 120 km
Yokkaichi ... 121 km
Ōtsu ... 128 km
Kyoto ... 130 km
Okazaki ... 134 km
Nagano ... 150 km
Takatsuki ... 152 km
Hirakata ... 154 km
Ibaraki ... 156 km
Toyohashi ... 159 km
Nara-shi ... 162 km
Toyonaka ... 164 km
Suita ... 164 km
Osaka ... 171 km
Amagasaki ... 172 km
Yao ... 175 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 176 km
Hamamatsu ... 180 km
Sakai ... 183 km
Kobe ... 184 km
Shizuoka ... 192 km
Akashi ... 196 km
Himeji ... 199 km