Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Takayama, JapanTakayamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTakayama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Takayama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Takayama
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Takayama

Sunrise

4:43 am

Local time
Sunset Takayama

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takajama
  • Takayama
  • Takayama-chhi
  • Takayama-chhī
  • dakayama si
  • fei tuono gao shan
  • gao shan
  • gao shan shi
  • takayama
  • takayama gyfw
  • tha ka ya ma
  • Такаяма
  • تاكاياما
  • تاکایاما، گیفو
  • ทะกะยะมะ
  • たかやま
  • 飛騨の高山
  • 高山
  • 高山市
  • 다카야마 시

Country

Takayama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

66,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Takayama (Takayama Shi, Gifu)

Toyama ... 63 km
Kanazawa ... 73 km
Gifu-shi ... 88 km
Nagano ... 94 km
Ichinomiya ... 99 km
Kasugai ... 100 km
Nagoya ... 109 km
Toyota ... 116 km
Okazaki ... 131 km
Yokkaichi ... 138 km
Maebashi ... 150 km
Toyohashi ... 151 km
Shizuoka ... 156 km
Hamamatsu ... 163 km
Ōtsu ... 167 km
Kyoto ... 172 km
Hachiōji ... 175 km
Kawagoe ... 181 km
Tokorozawa ... 182 km
Machida ... 188 km
Hiratsuka ... 190 km
Takatsuki ... 193 km
Yono ... 193 km
Hirakata ... 194 km
Saitama ... 195 km
Nara-shi ... 197 km
Ibaraki ... 198 km
Fujisawa ... 198 km
Kawaguchi ... 201 km
Tokyo ... 202 km