Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōmachi, JapanŌmachiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌmachi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōmachi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōmachi
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Ōmachi

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ōmachi

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Omachi
  • Omati
  • Omati-chhi
  • awmachy naganw
  • awmatshy
  • da ding shi
  • da ting
  • omachi si
  • Ômati-chhī
  • Ōmachi
  • Омати
  • Оматі
  • Омачи
  • Օմատի
  • أوماتشي
  • اوماچی، ناگانو
  • 大町
  • 大町市
  • 오마치 시

Country

Ōmachi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

30,599 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōmachi (Ōmachi-shi, Nagano)

Nagano ... 31 km
Toyama ... 57 km
Maebashi ... 98 km
Kanazawa ... 101 km
Kawagoe ... 145 km
Gifu-shi ... 148 km
Hachiōji ... 150 km
Tokorozawa ... 150 km
Kasugai ... 156 km
Yono ... 157 km
Ichinomiya ... 158 km
Saitama ... 158 km
Utsunomiya ... 162 km
Nagoya ... 165 km
Machida ... 165 km
Toyota ... 167 km
Kawaguchi ... 167 km
Koshigaya ... 168 km
Tokyo ... 172 km
Shizuoka ... 172 km
Hiratsuka ... 175 km
Niigata ... 178 km
Okazaki ... 180 km
Fujisawa ... 181 km
Matsudo ... 182 km
Kashiwa ... 183 km
Kawasaki ... 184 km
Yokohama ... 185 km
Honchō ... 191 km
Toyohashi ... 195 km