Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uozu, JapanUozuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inUozu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uozu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Uozu
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Uozu

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Uozu

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oozu
  • Owatsu
  • Owoju
  • Uodzu
  • Uosu
  • Uozo
  • Uozu
  • Uozu-chhi
  • Uozu-chhī
  • awywzw twyama
  • uojeu si
  • yu jin
  • yu jin shi
  • ywzw
  • Уодзу
  • Уозу
  • Ուոձու
  • اوئوزو، تویاما
  • يوزو
  • 魚津
  • 魚津市
  • 우오즈 시

Country

Uozu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

45,848 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uozu (Uozu Shi, Toyama)

Toyama ... 19 km
Nagano ... 65 km
Kanazawa ... 67 km
Maebashi ... 142 km
Gifu-shi ... 160 km
Ichinomiya ... 172 km
Kasugai ... 175 km
Niigata ... 176 km
Nagoya ... 183 km
Toyota ... 190 km
Kawagoe ... 194 km
Tokorozawa ... 199 km
Hachiōji ... 199 km
Utsunomiya ... 201 km
Okazaki ... 205 km
Yono ... 206 km
Saitama ... 206 km
Yokkaichi ... 212 km
Machida ... 215 km
Shizuoka ... 215 km
Kawaguchi ... 215 km
Koshigaya ... 216 km
Tokyo ... 221 km
Toyohashi ... 224 km
Hiratsuka ... 225 km
Matsudo ... 230 km
Fujisawa ... 231 km
Kashiwa ... 231 km
Hamamatsu ... 233 km
Kawasaki ... 233 km