Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nyūzen, JapanNyūzenJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNyūzen Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nyūzen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nyūzen
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Nyūzen

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Nyūzen

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nyuzen
  • Nyūzen
  • ru shan
  • 入膳

Country

Nyūzen is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

27,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nyūzen (Toyama)

Toyama ... 35 km
Nagano ... 64 km
Kanazawa ... 80 km
Maebashi ... 140 km
Niigata ... 160 km
Gifu-shi ... 177 km
Ichinomiya ... 189 km
Kasugai ... 191 km
Utsunomiya ... 195 km
Kawagoe ... 195 km
Nagoya ... 199 km
Tokorozawa ... 202 km
Hachiōji ... 203 km
Toyota ... 206 km
Yono ... 207 km
Saitama ... 207 km
Kawaguchi ... 217 km
Koshigaya ... 217 km
Machida ... 220 km
Okazaki ... 221 km
Tokyo ... 223 km
Shizuoka ... 227 km
Yokkaichi ... 229 km
Hiratsuka ... 231 km
Matsudo ... 231 km
Kashiwa ... 231 km
Fujisawa ... 236 km
Kawasaki ... 237 km
Kōriyama ... 237 km
Yokohama ... 239 km