Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kashiwazaki, JapanKashiwazakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKashiwazaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kashiwazaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kashiwazaki
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Kashiwazaki

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Kashiwazaki

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kashivazaki
  • Kashiwazaki
  • Kasivadzaki
  • Kasiwazaki-chhi
  • Kasiwazaki-chhī
  • Kasyiwasaki
  • bai qi
  • bai qi shi
  • gasiwajaki si
  • kashywazaky
  • kashywazaky nygata
  • Касивадзаки
  • Касівадзакі
  • Кашивазаки
  • كاشيوازاكي
  • کاشیوازاکی، نیگاتا
  • 柏崎
  • 柏崎市
  • 가시와자키 시

Country

Kashiwazaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

86,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kashiwazaki (Kashiwazaki Shi, Niigata)

Niigata ... 68 km
Nagano ... 85 km
Maebashi ... 115 km
Toyama ... 130 km
Utsunomiya ... 139 km
Kōriyama ... 147 km
Fukushima ... 160 km
Yamagata ... 174 km
Kanazawa ... 177 km
Kawagoe ... 177 km
Saitama ... 184 km
Yono ... 185 km
Tokorozawa ... 188 km
Iwaki ... 190 km
Koshigaya ... 191 km
Kawaguchi ... 196 km
Hachiōji ... 199 km
Kashiwa ... 202 km
Matsudo ... 206 km
Tokyo ... 206 km
Sendai ... 211 km
Machida ... 214 km
Honchō ... 217 km
Kawasaki ... 224 km
Yokohama ... 231 km
Chiba ... 232 km
Hiratsuka ... 233 km
Fujisawa ... 234 km
Ichihara ... 238 km
Yokosuka ... 246 km