Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kitakata, JapanKitakataJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKitakata Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kitakata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kitakata
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Kitakata

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kitakata

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kitagata
  • Kitakata
  • Kitakata-chhi
  • Kitakata-chhī
  • gitakata si
  • khi ta ka ta
  • kytakata
  • kytakata fwkwshyma
  • xi duo fang
  • xi duo fang shi
  • Китаката
  • Кітаката
  • كيتاكاتا
  • کیتاکاتا، فوکوشیما
  • คิตะกะตะ
  • 喜多方
  • 喜多方市
  • 기타카타 시

Country

Kitakata is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

37,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kitakata (Kitakata-shi, Fukushima)

Fukushima ... 50 km
Kōriyama ... 50 km
Niigata ... 74 km
Yamagata ... 76 km
Iwaki ... 105 km
Sendai ... 105 km
Utsunomiya ... 120 km
Maebashi ... 152 km
Nagano ... 174 km
Saitama ... 193 km
Koshigaya ... 194 km
Kawagoe ... 194 km
Yono ... 196 km
Kashiwa ... 197 km
Kawaguchi ... 204 km
Matsudo ... 206 km
Tokorozawa ... 207 km
Honchō ... 215 km
Tokyo ... 217 km
Hachiōji ... 224 km
Chiba ... 227 km
Akita ... 229 km
Machida ... 235 km
Kawasaki ... 235 km
Ichihara ... 236 km
Toyama ... 237 km
Yokohama ... 245 km
Morioka ... 248 km
Fujisawa ... 255 km
Hiratsuka ... 259 km