Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yanagawamachi-saiwaichō, JapanYanagawamachi-saiwaichōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYanagawamachi-saiwaichō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yanagawamachi-saiwaichō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yanagawamachi-saiwaichō
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Yanagawamachi-saiwaichō

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Yanagawamachi-saiwaichō

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Janagava
  • Yanagawa
  • Yanagawamachi-saiwaicho
  • Yanagawamachi-saiwaichō
  • Yanakawa
  • liang chuan ding xing ding
  • Янагава
  • 梁川町幸町

Country

Yanagawamachi-saiwaichō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

20,807 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yanagawamachi-saiwaichō (Date-shi, Fukushima)

Fukushima ... 16 km
Yamagata ... 47 km
Sendai ... 51 km
Kōriyama ... 53 km
Iwaki ... 91 km
Niigata ... 128 km
Utsunomiya ... 153 km
Maebashi ... 201 km
Morioka ... 209 km
Akita ... 209 km
Kashiwa ... 225 km
Koshigaya ... 226 km
Saitama ... 227 km
Yono ... 230 km
Kawagoe ... 232 km
Nagano ... 235 km
Matsudo ... 235 km
Kawaguchi ... 236 km
Honchō ... 242 km
Tokorozawa ... 244 km
Tokyo ... 249 km
Chiba ... 251 km
Ichihara ... 260 km
Hachiōji ... 263 km
Kawasaki ... 266 km
Machida ... 271 km
Yokohama ... 277 km
Fujisawa ... 290 km
Yokosuka ... 292 km
Hiratsuka ... 296 km