Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Funehikimachi-funehiki, JapanFunehikimachi-funehikiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFunehikimachi-funehiki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Funehikimachi-funehiki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Funehikimachi-funehiki
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Funehikimachi-funehiki

Sunrise

4:23 am

Local time
Sunset Funehikimachi-funehiki

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Funahiki
  • Funehiki
  • Funehikimachi-funehiki
  • chuan yin ding chuan yin
  • 船引町船引

Country

Funehikimachi-funehiki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

23,524 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Funehikimachi-funehiki (Tamura-shi, Fukushima)

Kōriyama ... 17 km
Fukushima ... 35 km
Iwaki ... 51 km
Yamagata ... 89 km
Sendai ... 94 km
Utsunomiya ... 112 km
Niigata ... 135 km
Maebashi ... 166 km
Kashiwa ... 181 km
Koshigaya ... 183 km
Saitama ... 185 km
Yono ... 188 km
Kawagoe ... 191 km
Matsudo ... 192 km
Kawaguchi ... 194 km
Honchō ... 198 km
Tokorozawa ... 202 km
Tokyo ... 206 km
Chiba ... 207 km
Nagano ... 211 km
Ichihara ... 217 km
Hachiōji ... 222 km
Kawasaki ... 223 km
Machida ... 229 km
Yokohama ... 234 km
Fujisawa ... 247 km
Yokosuka ... 249 km
Morioka ... 253 km
Akita ... 253 km
Hiratsuka ... 254 km