Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yonezawa, JapanYonezawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYonezawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yonezawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yonezawa
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Yonezawa

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Yonezawa

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jonedzava
  • Jonehdzava
  • Jonezava
  • Yonesawa
  • Yonezawa
  • Yonezawa-chhi
  • Yonezawa-chhī
  • ionedzava
  • mi ze
  • mi ze shi
  • yoanea sa wa
  • yonejawa si
  • ywnyzawa
  • ywnyzawa yamagata
  • Ёнезава
  • Ёнэдзава
  • Йонедзава
  • Йонезава
  • يونيزاوا
  • یونه‌زاوا، یاماگاتا
  • یونیزاوا، یاماگاتا
  • โยะเนะซะวะ
  • იონეძავა
  • 米沢
  • 米沢市
  • 米澤市
  • 요네자와 시

Country

Yonezawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

94,486 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yonezawa (Yonezawa Shi, Yamagata)

Fukushima ... 34 km
Yamagata ... 41 km
Kōriyama ... 61 km
Sendai ... 72 km
Niigata ... 89 km
Iwaki ... 113 km
Utsunomiya ... 149 km
Maebashi ... 186 km
Akita ... 199 km
Nagano ... 208 km
Morioka ... 214 km
Saitama ... 224 km
Koshigaya ... 224 km
Kashiwa ... 226 km
Kawagoe ... 226 km
Yono ... 227 km
Kawaguchi ... 234 km
Matsudo ... 235 km
Tokorozawa ... 238 km
Honchō ... 244 km
Tokyo ... 247 km
Chiba ... 255 km
Hachiōji ... 256 km
Ichihara ... 264 km
Kawasaki ... 265 km
Machida ... 267 km
Toyama ... 268 km
Yokohama ... 275 km
Fujisawa ... 287 km
Hiratsuka ... 291 km