Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Watari, JapanWatariJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inWatari Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Watari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Watari
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Watari

Sunrise

4:20 am

Local time
Sunset Watari

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vatari
  • Watari
  • Ватари

Country

Watari is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

36,321 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Watari (Watari-gun, Miyagi)

Sendai ... 26 km
Fukushima ... 44 km
Yamagata ... 45 km
Kōriyama ... 80 km
Iwaki ... 109 km
Niigata ... 149 km
Utsunomiya ... 180 km
Morioka ... 185 km
Akita ... 195 km
Maebashi ... 229 km
Kashiwa ... 250 km
Koshigaya ... 251 km
Saitama ... 253 km
Yono ... 256 km
Kawagoe ... 259 km
Matsudo ... 260 km
Kawaguchi ... 262 km
Nagano ... 263 km
Honchō ... 266 km
Tokorozawa ... 270 km
Tokyo ... 275 km
Chiba ... 275 km
Ichihara ... 284 km
Hachiōji ... 289 km
Kawasaki ... 292 km
Machida ... 297 km
Yokohama ... 302 km
Aomori ... 307 km
Fujisawa ... 316 km
Yokosuka ... 318 km