Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaminoyama, JapanKaminoyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKaminoyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaminoyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kaminoyama
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Kaminoyama

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kaminoyama

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaminojama
  • Kaminoyama
  • Kaminoyama-chhi
  • Kaminoyama-chhī
  • gaminoyama si
  • kamynwyama
  • kamynwyama yamagata
  • shang shan
  • shang shan shi
  • Каминояма
  • Камінояма
  • كامينوياما
  • کامینویاما، یاماگاتا
  • 上山
  • 上山市
  • 가미노야마 시

Country

Kaminoyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

35,593 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaminoyama (Kaminoyama-shi, Yamagata)

Yamagata ... 12 km
Fukushima ... 48 km
Sendai ... 50 km
Kōriyama ... 84 km
Niigata ... 106 km
Iwaki ... 131 km
Akita ... 173 km
Utsunomiya ... 178 km
Morioka ... 184 km
Maebashi ... 216 km
Nagano ... 236 km
Saitama ... 252 km
Koshigaya ... 252 km
Kashiwa ... 254 km
Kawagoe ... 255 km
Yono ... 255 km
Kawaguchi ... 263 km
Matsudo ... 263 km
Tokorozawa ... 267 km
Honchō ... 271 km
Tokyo ... 276 km
Chiba ... 282 km
Hachiōji ... 286 km
Ichihara ... 291 km
Toyama ... 293 km
Kawasaki ... 294 km
Machida ... 295 km
Aomori ... 296 km
Yokohama ... 304 km
Fujisawa ... 316 km