Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Obanazawa, JapanObanazawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inObanazawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Obanazawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Obanazawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Obanazawa

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Obanazawa

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obanadzava
  • Obanasawa
  • Obanazava
  • Obanazawa
  • Obanazawa-chhi
  • Obanazawa-chhī
  • awbanazawa
  • awbanazawa yamagata
  • obanajawa si
  • wei hua ze
  • wei hua ze shi
  • Обанадзава
  • Обаназава
  • أوبانازاوا
  • اوبانازاوا، یاماگاتا
  • 尾花沢
  • 尾花沢市
  • 尾花澤市
  • 오바나자와 시

Country

Obanazawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

20,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Obanazawa (Obanazawa Shi, Yamagata)

Yamagata ... 41 km
Sendai ... 53 km
Fukushima ... 95 km
Akita ... 125 km
Kōriyama ... 133 km
Morioka ... 135 km
Niigata ... 137 km
Iwaki ... 176 km
Utsunomiya ... 228 km
Aomori ... 245 km
Maebashi ... 265 km
Nagano ... 279 km
Saitama ... 303 km
Koshigaya ... 303 km
Kashiwa ... 304 km
Kawagoe ... 306 km
Yono ... 306 km
Kawaguchi ... 313 km
Matsudo ... 314 km
Tokorozawa ... 318 km
Honchō ... 321 km
Tokyo ... 326 km
Toyama ... 330 km
Chiba ... 332 km
Hachiōji ... 336 km
Ichihara ... 341 km
Kawasaki ... 344 km
Machida ... 346 km
Hakodate ... 351 km
Yokohama ... 354 km