Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuza, JapanYuzaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYuza Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yuza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yuza
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Yuza

Sunrise

4:21 am

Local time
Sunset Yuza

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yusa
  • Yusamachi
  • Yuza
  • Yuzamachi
  • you zuo
  • 遊佐

Country

Yuza is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

17,082 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuza (Akumi-gun, Yamagata)

Akita ... 79 km
Yamagata ... 93 km
Sendai ... 112 km
Morioka ... 124 km
Niigata ... 145 km
Fukushima ... 146 km
Kōriyama ... 182 km
Aomori ... 209 km
Iwaki ... 230 km
Utsunomiya ... 270 km
Nagano ... 296 km
Maebashi ... 296 km
Hakodate ... 311 km
Toyama ... 335 km
Saitama ... 343 km
Kawagoe ... 344 km
Koshigaya ... 344 km
Yono ... 346 km
Kashiwa ... 347 km
Kawaguchi ... 354 km
Tokorozawa ... 356 km
Matsudo ... 356 km
Honchō ... 365 km
Tokyo ... 367 km
Hachiōji ... 373 km
Kanazawa ... 376 km
Chiba ... 377 km
Machida ... 385 km
Kawasaki ... 385 km
Ichihara ... 386 km